PowerPoint Presentation

आकार: px
पृष्ठ पर प्रदर्शन शुरू करें:

Download "PowerPoint Presentation"

प्रतिलिपि

1

2 2

3 Question No: 1 Which Article of the constitution is used to solve water dispute between two states? A. Article 15 B. Article 262 C. Article 263 D. Article 120 Ans. B 3

4 Question No: 2 Hyderabad is situated on the bank of A. Musi River B. Pranhita River C. Kinnerasani River D. Bhima River Ans. 4

5 Question No: 3 Leopold II was the king of which country? A. Amsterdam B. Turkey C. Germany D. Belgium Ans. D 5

6 Question No: 4 Full form of QS in QS world university ranking? A. Quacquarelli Symonds B. Quantum Statistics C. Quality Specific D. Quality Standards Ans. A 6

7 Question No: 5 The Polavaram Dam is constructed across A. The Satluj B. The Godavari C. The Yamuna D. The Sindh Ans. B 7

8 iflows-mumbai ह ल ह म प थ व ववज ञ न म त र लय (Ministry of Earth Science) द व र म बई शहर म ब ढ़ क त व रत क कम करन क ललय अत य धननक एक क त ब ढ़ च त वन प रण ल आईफ ल स-म बई (iflows-mumbai) क ववकलसत ककय गय ह 8

9 Lonar Lake मह र ष ट र क बलढ ण (Buldhana) ज़ ल क ज़ ल धधक र समन च द र न र ष ट र य पय वरण इ ज न यरर ग अ स ध स स थ (National Environmental Engineering Research Institute- NEERI), न गपर स अनर ध ककय ह कक वह वपछल क छ द न म बलढ ण ज़ ल क ल र झ ल (Lonar Lake) क प न क ल ल र ग म पररवनत त ह न क क रण क पत लग ए 9

10 10

11 ल न र झ ल मह र ष ट र क बलढ ण ज़ ल क ल न र म ज़थ त एक क र टर झ ल (Crater-Lake) ह इस झ ल क प न ख र एव क ष र य न ह 11

12 National Environmental Engineering Research Institute- NEERI NEERI वर 1958 म भ रत सरक र द व र न गपर म थ वपत एक ववत तप वर त स थ न ह यह व ज ञ ननक एव औद य धगक अनस ध न पररर (CSIR) क एक घटक प रय गश ल ह इसक थ पन क उद श य पय वरण ववज ञ न और इ ज ननयरर ग म नव च र और अनस ध न करन ह इसक प च क ष त र य प रय गश ल ए क रमश च न नई, द ल ल, ह र ब, कलकत त और म बई म ज़थ त ह 12

13 Operation Desert Chase ह ल ह म ऑपर शन ड ट च (Operation Desert Chase) क तहत र जथ न पललस न स न य ख क य (Military Intelligence- MI) इनपट स क आध र पर जयपर म रक ष कम च ररय क धगरफ त र ककय ज प ककथत न क ज स स एज स आईएसआई क स व नश ल ज नक र रह 13

14 इस ऑपर शन क भ रत य स न, य प एट एस और र जथ न पललस न स यक त र प स अ ज म द य और इस ऑपर शन ड ट च ' न म द य गय ह न रक ष कम च ररय क ऑफ श यल स क र ट एक ट, 1923 (Official Secrets Act, 1923) क प र स धगक ध र ओ क तहत धगरफ त र ककय गय ह 14

15 Trump targets ICC with sanctions over Afghanistan war crimes case The U.S. President has issued an executive order authorising sanctions against individuals involved in an International Criminal Court (ICC) investigation into whether U.S. forces committed war crimes in Afghanistan. 15

16 The Hague-based International Criminal Court (ICC) has been set-up to prosecute war crimes, genocide and crimes against humanity. It was established in It has jurisdiction only if a member state is unable or unwilling to prosecute atrocities itself. 16

17 U.S. government has never been a member of the ICC, it claims that its citizens cannot be prosecuted against without the consent of the U.S. Afghanistan, though a member of the ICC, has argued that any war crimes should be prosecuted locally. 17

18 18

19 ड. रत ल ल प रख य त भ रत य म ल क अम ररक म व ज ञ ननक ड. रतन ल ल (Dr Rattan Lal) क क वर क ष त र म न ब ल परथक र क सम न म न ज न व ल प रनतज़ष ट त 'ववश व ख द य परथक र' क ललय चन गय ह 19

20 उल ल खन य ह कक ड. रतन ल ल द व र ववकलसत उप य क म ध यम स न क वल प र क नतक स स धन क स रक षण स भव ह प य ह, बज़ल क इनस जलव य पररवत न क प रभ व क भ कम ककय ज सक ह ड. रतन ल ल द व र ववकलसत तकन क स ववश व भर क कर ड ककस न क ल भ ह आ ह, ड. रतन ल ल वत म न म ओदहय थट ट य ननवलस ट (Ohio State University) म प र सर क त र पर क य रत ह 20

21 21

22 The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MOEFCC) has issued an advisory saying people importing exotic live species will have to make a voluntary disclosure. It includes animal or plant species moved from their original range (location) to a new one. 22

23 The Ministry has said exotic live species shall be construed to mean only the animals named under the Appendices I, II and III of the Convention of International Trade in Endangered Species (CITES) of Wild Fauna and Flora. 23

24 24

25 CITES was conceptualised in 1963 at a meeting of the (IUCN) International Union For Conservation Of Nature. It came into force in 1975 and consists of 183 member-countries till date that abide by CITES regulations by implementing legislation within their own borders to enforce those regulations. 25

26 Located in Geneva, Switzerland, the CITES is administered by the United Nations under its UNEP (United Nations Environment Programme) Wing. 26

27 Ramon Magsaysay awards 27

28 The awards were also cancelled due to a financial crisis in 1970 and a disastrous earthquake that hit the Philippines in

29 Ramon Magsaysay Award The Ramon Magsaysay Award was established in 1957 and is considered as Asia s premier prize and highest honour. It is named after Ramon Magsaysay, the third president of the Republic of the Philippines. The award is internationally-recognized as the Nobel Prize counterpart of Asia 29

30 Indian journalist Ravish Kumar has been awarded the 2019 Ramon Magsaysay Award for harnessing journalism to give voice to the voiceless. 30

31 स य क त अरब अम र त क पहल म गल शम स यक त अरब अम र त (United Arab Emirates-UAE) न घ र ण क ह कक वह 14 जल ई क अपन ह प म स लमशन (Hope Mars Mission) क ल न च कर ग ध य तव य ह कक इस ल न च क स ह स यक त अरब अम र त (UAE) म गल ग रह पर इस प रक र क लमशन ल न च करन व ल पहल अरब श बन ज एग 31

32 Turant Customs ह ल ह म क द र य अप रत यक ष कर एव स म ल क ब ड (Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs- CBIC) न ब गलर व च न नई म अपन फ ल गलशप क य क रम त र त कथटम स (Turant Customs) ल न च ककय 32

33 इस क य क रम क तहत आय तक द व र आय त ककय गए स म न क क ल यर स सल स, क ट क टल स एव प परल स ह ग अ त त र त कथटम क जररय आय नतत स म न अगर च न नई म आय ह त उसक क ल यर स ब गलर म ब ह आ ऑक सर सकत ह और इस तरह अगर ब गलर म क ई स म न आय ह त उसक क ल यर स च न नई म ब ह आ ऑक सर भ सकत ह 33

34 क द र य प र सन क न य य धधकरण क द रश लसत प र श जम म -कश म र और लद ख क ललय क द र य प रश सननक न य य धधकरण (Central Administrative Tribunal-CAT) क 18व ख डप थ वपत क ह क द र य प रश सननक न य य धधकरण (CAT) क ख डप स न क वल सरक र कम च ररय क स व स ब धधत म मल स ननपटन म म लमल ग बज़ल क इसस ववलभन न न य य लय क ब झ भ कम ह ग 34

35 प रश सननक न य य धधकरण क उद गव स ववध न क अनच छ 323(A) स ह आ ह,ज़जसक अ तग त क द र सरक र क, क द र त र ज य क क य स च लन क स ब ध म स व जननक प पर ननयक त व यज़क तय क भत और स व शत क स ब ध म ववव और लशक यत क ननपट र ह त प रश सननक न य य धधकरण थ वपत करन क शज़क त प र प त ह 35

36 Number-18 Flying Bullets भ रत य व यस न क य बट र क ननकट सल र ब स पर ल इट क म ब ट एयरक र फ ट (LCA) क ब ड ज़जसम LCA त स ज स लड क ववम न श लमल ह, क स अपन थक व ड रन क स च ललत करन क ललय त य र ह ज़जस न बर-18 फ ल इ ग बल ट स (Number-18 Flying Bullets) कह ज त ह 36

37 वर 1965 म न बर-18-थक व ड रन क ग न ककय गय LCA त स 4 प ढ़ क एक ट लल स (Tailless), क प उ ड ड ल ट -वव ग एयरक र फ ट ह ज़जस दह थत न एयर न दटक स लललमट ड द व र ववकलसत ककय गय ह इस सपरस ननक लड क ववम न क सबस हल क और अपन तरह क सबस छ ट ववम न म न ज त ह 37

38 SAMARTH म नव स स धन ववक स म त र लय (Ministry of Human Resource Development) न स चन एव स च र प र द य धगक म र ष ट र य लशक ष लमशन य जन (National Mission of Education in Information and Communication Technology Scheme- NMEICT) क तहत एक ई-गवन स प ल ट म सम (SAMARTH) ववकलसत ककय ह 38

39 सम सभ ववश वववद य लय एव उच च श क षक षक स थ न क एक ओपन थट डड ओपन स स आकक ट क चर, सरक षक षत, म पन य एव ववक सव प रकक रय थवच लन य त र ह 39

40 Question No: 1 In which year NTCA was founded? A B C D Ans. A 40

41 Question No: 2 India's first woman special train is A. GNQ-NTSK Leased B. Mahila mitra C. Vande Bharat D. Deccan Queen Ans. D 41

42 Question No: 3 The origin of the Godavari river is A. Nasik B. Dev prayag C. Amarkantak D. Mansarovar Ans. A 42

43 Question No: 4 The origin of the Krishna river is A. Sihawa B. Saptakoshi C. Himalaya D. Mahabaleshwar Ans. D 43

44 Question No: 5 The Srisailam Dam is constructed across A. The Mahanadi B. The Kaveri C. The Krishna D. The Ganga Ans. C 44

45 Question No: 6 The Kaleshwaram Dam is constructed across A. The Godavari B. The Kosi C. The Krishna D. The Narmada Ans. A 45

46 Question No: 7 QS World university rankings are released by which country? A. France B. Germany C. UK D. USA Ans. C 46

47 Don t Forget to Like / Comment & Share this video 47

48 SAFALTACLASS 48