1.Which of the following state will host the host 12th Defence Expo-2022? न म नन ख त म स क स र ज य 12व न फ स एक सप क म जब कर ग? (a) Maharastra/म

आकार: px
पृष्ठ पर प्रदर्शन शुरू करें:

Download "1.Which of the following state will host the host 12th Defence Expo-2022? न म नन ख त म स क स र ज य 12व न फ स एक सप क म जब कर ग? (a) Maharastra/म"

प्रतिलिपि

1

2 1.Which of the following state will host the host 12th Defence Expo-2022? न म नन ख त म स क स र ज य 12व न फ स एक सप क म जब कर ग? (a) Maharastra/मह र ष ट र (b) Gujrat/ग जर त (c) Bihar/नबह र (d) MadhyaPradesh/मध य प रद श Ans: (b) Gujrat/ग जर त

3 12th Defence Expo th to 13th March 12व न फ स एक सप स 13 म र च Location - Gandhinagar (Gujarat) स थ - ग ध गर (ग जर त) This was announced by Gujarat Chief Minister Vijay Rupani after meeting with Defence Minister Rajnath Singh at Kevadiya क वन य म रक ष म त र र ज थ नस ह क स थ ब ठक क ब द ग जर त क म ख यम त र नवजय र प इसक घ षण क 11th edition - Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh),in व स स करण - ऊ (उत तर प रद श), म Theme India: The Emerging Defence Manufacturing Hub थ म 'इ न य : द इमनज ग न फ स म न य फ क चरर ग हब'

4 About Gujarat: Capital: Gandhinagar र जध : ग ध गर Governor: Acharya Devvrat र ज यप : आर यच द वव रत Chief minister: Vijay Rupani म ख यम त र : नवजय र प Legislative Assembly (182 Seats) नवध सभ (182 स ट ) Lok Sabha ( 26 Seats)/ कसभ (26 स ट ) RajyaSabha (11 Seats)/ र ज यसभ (11 स ट )

5 2. Recently India along with which Country has held a bilateral 2+2 Inter-Sessional Meeting? ह ह म भ रत नकस द श क स थ न पक ष य 2+2 अ तर-सत र य ब ठक आय नजत क ह? (a) USA/अम र क (b) Russia /र स (c) Israel /इज र इ (d) Britain /न ट Ans: (a) USA/अम र क

6 India-U.S. 2+2 dialogue (4rd edition) Washington DC. भ रत-य.एस. 2+2 य ग (र थ स स करण) - व नश गट स 2+2 Dialogue? In this Defense and foreign ministers or secretaries meet with their counterparts from another country. इसम रक ष और नवद श म त र य सनर व द सर द श क अप समकक ष क स थ नम त ह 2+2 Ministerial is the highest-level institutional mechanism between the two countries म नत रस तर य द द श क ब र उच तम स तर क स स थ गत त त र ह

7 Note: First two-plus-two dialogue : Delhi, September 2018 पह द -प लस-द स व द: नदल ल, नसत बर 2018 Second edition : Washington, December 2019 द सर स स करण: व नश गट, नदस बर rd edition Delhi, Oct 2020 त सर स स करण - नदल ल, अक ट बर 2020

8 About USA: Currency :dollar / म द र : अम ररक र Capital: Washington, D.C. (Potomac River) र जध : व नश गट, स (प ट म क द ) President: Joe Biden (46th) र ष ट र पनत: ज ब इ (46 व ) Vice President : Kamla Harris (49th)- First female उपर ष ट र पनत : कम ह ररस(49 व )- पह मनह Indian ambassador to US : Taranjit Singh Sandhu अम ररक म भ रत य र जद त: तर ज त नस ह स ध India s Exercise With US:- Yudh Abhyas (Military)/ य ध अभय स (स न य) Vajra Prahar (Military)/ वज र प रह र (स न य) COPE INDIA (Air Force)/ COPE इ न य (व य स )

9

10 When does USA celebrate its Independence Day? अम र क अप स वत त रत नदवस कब म त ह? Largest state of America? अम ररक क सबस बड़ र ज य? How many seats did Joe Biden win in the 46th presidential election 46व र ष ट र पनत र व म ज नब क नकत स ट पर नजत नम Which country has been given the Legion of Merit Award to Narendra Modi? र द र म द क ज ऑफ़ म ररट अव च नकस द श क र नदय गय ह?

11 3.Recently, India has launched soft skills training programme for women entrepreneurs in which of the following neighbouring countries? ह ह म, भ रत न म नन ख त म स नकस पड़ स द श म मनह उद यनमय क न ए स फ ट खस कल स प रनशक षण क यचक रम श र नकय ह? (a) Sri Lanka/श र क (b) Bangladesh/ब ग ल द श (c) Nepal/ प (d) Bhutan/भ ट Ans: (b) Bangladesh/ब ग ल द श

12 This is one year-long programme यह एक स क क यचक रम ह Launched by High Commission of India भ रत य उच य ग र न च नकय गय In association with the ICT Ministry of Bangladesh and Women & E- commerce and SilkOak global limited ब ग ल द श क आईस ट म त र य और मनह और ई-क मसच और नसल कओक ग ल ब न नमट क सहय ग स 'Ishwara Chandra Vidyasagar' Library by 'Women & E commerce' at their premises. मनह एव ई क मसच' र उ क पररसर म 'ईश वर र द र नवद य स गर' प स तक य With the help of india/भ रत क मदद स Announced By Vikram Doraiswami (High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh) नवक रम द र ईस व म (ब ग ल द श म भ रत क उच य क त) र घ नषत

13 About Bangladesh: Capital: Dhaka / र जध : ढ क Currency: Bangladeshi taka / म द र : ब ग ल द श टक President : Abdul Hamid / र ष ट र पनत: अब द हम द Prime Minister : Sheikh Hasina प रध म त र : श हस Vikram Kumar Doraiswami : India envoy to Bangladesh नवक रम क म र र नवस व म : ब ग ल द श म भ रत क द त

14 National Symbols: National game Bangladesh : Kabaddi र ष ट र य ब ग ल द श: कबड ड National tree : Mango Tree र ष ट र य व क ष: आम क प ड़ National flower : Water lily र ष ट र य फ : प न National animal : Royal Bengal Tiger र ष ट र य पश : र य ब ग ट इगर National fruit : Jackfruitर ष ट र य फ : कटह National fish: Ilish/र ष ट र य मछ : इन श

15

16 4.India gifts two mobile medical oxygen plants to Bangladesh भ रत ब ग ल द श क द म ब इ म न क ऑक स ज प ल ट उपह र म नदए Indian Navy Offshore Patrol Vessel, INS Savitri reached Bangladesh to delivered two Mobile Oxygen Plants (MOP) भ रत य स अपतट य गश त प त, आईए एस स नवत र द म ब इ ऑक स ज प ल ट (एमओप ) द क न ए ब ग ल द श पह र

17 5.Which state government has recently canceled an agreement with private power producers to execute the proposed Umngot Hydroelectric Project on the Umngot River? ह ह म नकस र ज य सरक र उम ग ट द पर प रस त नवत उम ग ट ज नवद य त पररय ज क न ष प नदत कर ह त न ज नवद य त उत प दक क स थ एक समझ त क रद द कर नदय ह? (a) Madhya Pradesh/मध य प रद श (b) Chhattisgarh / छत त सगढ (c) Haryana/हररय ण (d) Meghalaya/म घ य Ans:(d) Meghalaya/म घ य

18 River Umngot/उम ग ट द Popularly known as Dawki river क द क म स प रनसद ध This is Cleanest river in Asia with its crystal clear water. यह अप नक रस ट स फ प क स थ एनशय क सबस स वच द ह It originates from the Eastern Shillong Peak, which is located 1,800 m above sea level. यह प व नश ग प क स न क त ह, ज सम द र त स 1,800 म टर क ऊ र ई पर खस थत ह

19 The river is in the village of Mawlynnong ("God's Own Garden") in Meghalaya. यह द म घ य क म वन न ग ("ग स ओ ग च ") ग व म ह Which is touted as Asia s Cleanest Village. नजस एनशय क सबस स वच ग व कह ज त ह

20 About Meghalaya: Capital: Shillong / र जध : नश ग Governor: Satyapal Malik र ज यप : सत यप मन क Chief minister: Conrad Sangma म ख यम त र : क र स गम Districts :11 / नज : 11 Legislature Assembly (60 seats)नवध सभ (60 स ट ) Rajya Sabha (1seat)र ज यसभ (1 स ट) Lok Sabha ( 2seats) कसभ (2 स ट)

21 9th India-Bangladesh joint military exercise SAMPRITI-IX to be conducted in Umrong, Meghalaya 9 व भ रत-ब ग ल द श स य क त स न य अभ य स SAMPRITI-IX उमर ई, म घ य म आय नजत नकय गय थ ***** Shillong is called as Scotland of the East नश ग क प वच क स क ट कह ज त ह Mawlynnong - Asia s cleanest village म वन न ग एनशय क सबस स फ ग व Higest Rainfall -Cherrapunji,Mawsynram उच तम वष च-र र प ज, म नस र म

22

23 6.Which state/ut has launched a self-help group (SHG) rural enterprise acceleration program Saath for women? नकस र ज य / क द र श नसत प रद श क स वय सह यत सम ह (SHG) मनह ओ क न ए ग र म ण उद यम त वरण क यचक रम "स थ" श र नकय गय ह? (a) Chandigarh /र गढ (b) Rajasthan/र जस थ (c) Uttar Pradesh/उत तर प रद श (d) Jammu & Kashmir/जम म और कश म र Ans: (d) Jammu & Kashmir/जम म और कश म र

24 Rural Enterprises Acceleration Programme - Saath - ग र म ण उद यम त वरण क यचक रम - 'स थ' launched by : Manoj Sinha (Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor) न च : म ज नसन ह (जम म और कश म र, उपर ज यप ) Jammu and Kashmir already has SHGs, with around four lakh women connected to these. जम म -कश म र म पह स ह एसएर ज ह, नज म कर ब र र मनह ए ज ड़ हई ह The J&K administration further aims to create more SHGs in the coming year. जम म -कश म र प रश स क क ष य आ व वषच म और एसएर ज ब ह

25 About Jammu and Kashmir: Union territory:31 October 2019 क द र श नसत प रद श: 31 अक ट बर 2019 Districts:20 Capital: Srinagar (summer), Jammu (Winter) र जध : श र गर (गम ), जम म (श तक ) Lt. Governor: Manoj Sinha(2nd) उपर ज यप : म ज नसन ह (द सर ) Legislature (114 seats)/नवध म (114 स ट) Rajya Sabha (4)/र ज य सभ (4) Lok Sabha (5)/ कसभ (5)

26 National Park In Jammu & Kashmir जम म और कश म र म र ष ट र य उद य Dachigam National Park /द र ग म र ष ट र य उद य Kazinag National Park/ क ज ग र ष ट र य उद य Kishtwar National Park/नकश तव ड़ र ष ट र य उद य Salim Ali National Park/स म अ र ष ट र य उद य Dance : Rouf Dance, Kud Dance, Dumhal Dance, Bhanda Jashan, Bacha Nagma र उफ स, क द स, मह स, भ जश, बच गम Loknatak: Bhandapatheer / क टक : भ प थ र

27

28 7.Name the winner of Bird Photographer of the Year (BPOTY) 2021? ब च फ़ ट ग र फ़र ऑफ़ द ईयर (BPOTY) 2021 क नवज त क म क य ह? (a) Shakuntala Haraksingh /शक त हरकनस ह (b) Alejandro Prieto/ए ज द र प र त (c) Robert Irwin/र बटच इरनव (d) Thomas Vijayan/थ मस नवजय A n s :

29 (b) Alejandro Prieto/ए ज द र प र त Alejandro Prieto is from Mexico ए ज द र प र त म खक सक स ह He has won for capturing a photograph of a greater roadrunner staring up at the barbed-wire-clad border wall between the USA and Mexico. उन ह स य क त र ज य अम ररक और म खक सक क ब र क ट द र त र-पह स म क द व र पर घ रत हए एक बड़ र र र क तस व र र क न ए ज त ह Image title - Blocked. छनव क श षचक - 'अवर द ध' Cash prize - Pound 5,000. कद प रस क र - 5,000 प उ

30 Recently : Pubarun Basu(Kolkatta) : Youth Photographer of the Year 2021 at the Sony World Photography Awards प ब र बस (क क त ): स वर ल च फ ट ग र फ अव चस म य थ फ ट ग र फर ऑफ द ईयर 2021 Robert Irwin (Australia) : first prize in the Wildlife Photographer of the Year 2021 र बटच इरनव (ऑस टर न य ): वषच 2021 क वन यज व फ ट ग र फर म प रथम प रस क र

31 Nature TTL Photography Awards Thomas Vijayan र र ट ट ए फ ट ग र फ अव चस थ मस नवजय Awards for his photo of an Orangutan clinging to a tree. एक प ड़ स नर पक एक ओर ग ट क उ क तस व र क न ए प रस क र The photograph is titled:- The World is Going Upside Down तस व र क श षचक ह ;- 'द वर ल च इज ग इ ग अपस इ उ '

32 8.RBI has announced to set up a 5-member committee to scrutinize applications and give recommendations on New Umbrella Entity (NUE) licenses. Who will head this committee? आरब आई आव द क ज र कर और न य अम ब र ए नटट (ए य ई) इस स पर नसफ ररश द क न ए 5 सदस य य सनमनत गनठत कर क घ षण क ह इस सनमनत क त त व क कर ग? (a) P. Vasudevan/प. व स द व (b) Surya prakash /स यच प रक श (c) K. Kasturirangan/क. कस त र र ग (d) Pravin Kutumbe /प रव ण क ट म ब

33 Ans: (a) P. Vasudevan/प. व स द व New umbrella entity NUE? ई अम ब र इक ई NUE? New umbrella entities will be set up for profit entities that will manage payments in the retail space. भ स स थ ओ क न ए ई अम ब र इक इय स थ नपत क ज ए ग ज दर क ष त र म भ गत क प रब ध कर ग RBI / भ रत य ररजवच ब क:- Formation: 1 April 1935 (Hilton Young Commission) गठ : 1 अप र 1935 (नहल ट य ग कम श ) Headquarters: Mumbai/ म ख य य : म बई Governor :Shaktikanta Das (25th) गव चर : शखक तक त द स (25 व )

34 9.Which footballer has become the first player in the world to score the most international goals with 111 goals? नकस फ टब र 111 ग क स थ सव चनधक अ तर चष ट र य ग द ग व नवश व क पह ख ड़ ब गए ह? (a) Sunil Chhetri/स छ त र (b) Cristiano Ronaldo/नक रखस टय र र ल (c) Neymar Paris/ म र प ररस (d) Lionel Messi/न य म स Ans:(b) Cristiano Ronaldo/नक रखस टय र र ल

35 Cristiano Ronaldo - Portuguese footballer नक रखस टय र र ल - प तचग फ टब र Cristiano Ronaldo has become the highest goal scorer in international football. नक रखस टय र र ल इ टर श फ टब म सबस अनधक ग कर व फ टब र ब गए ह. This record has been made by scoring two goals against Ireland in the match of the World Cup Qualifier. यह ररक च वर ल च कप क व न फ यर क म र म आयर क ख फ द ग करक ब य ह. Ronaldo now has 111 goals in international football. र र ल क अब इ टर श फ टब म 111 ग ह गए ह. He broke the record held by Ali Dei of Iran (109 goals). उन ह ईर क अ द ई ( 109 ग )क ररक च क त ड़

36

37 10.Recently which state government has now implemented 27 percent reservation for OBC category in government recruitments and examinations? ह ह म नकस र ज य सरक र ओब स वगच क सरक र भनतचय और पर क ष ओ म अब 27 प रनतशत आरक षण ग कर नदय ह? (a) Bihar/नबह र (b) Jharkhand/झ र (c) Punjab/प ज ब (d) Madhyapradesh/मध य प रद श Ans:-(d) Madhyapradesh/मध य प रद श

38 About MaghyaPradhsh Capital: Bhopal/र जध : भ प Governor : Mangubhai C. Patel र ज यप : म ग भ ई स. पट Chief Minister: Shivraj Singh Chouhan(4th time) म ख यम त र : नशवर ज नस ह र ह Districts: 52/नज : 52 Legislative assembly (230 Seats) नवध सभ (230 स ट ) Loksabha (29 Seats) कसभ (29 स ट ) RajyaSabha (11 seats) र ज यसभ (11 स ट )

39 11.Recently in which state's Kendrapara district is the only district in India where all three species of crocodile have been found? ह ह म नकस र ज य क क द रप ड़ नज म भ रत क एकम त र ऐस नज ह जह मगरमच क त प रज नतय प ई गई ह? a) West Bengal/पन म ब ग (b) Andhra Pradesh /आ ध र प रद श (c) Karnataka/क चटक (d) Odisha/ओन श Ans:(d) Odisha/ओन श

40 The three kinds of species include त प रक र क प रज नतय म श नम ह Freshwater Ghadials, muggers and saltwater crocodiles. म ठ प क घनड़य, म ग गर और र प क मगरमच Note: Scientific name: Crocodylinae Project Crocodile /प र ज क ट मगरमच -1975

41 12.Who has become the first Indian woman to win two medals at the Paralympics? प र नपक म द पदक ज त व पह भ रत य मनह क ब ह? (a) Avani Lekhara /अवन र (b) Bhavina Patel /भ व पट (c) Ekta Bhyan /एकत व य (d) Bhagyashri Jadhav /भ ग यश र ज धव Ans: (a) Avani Lekhara /अवन र

42 Avani Lekharan created history by becoming the first Indian woman to win two medals at the Paralympics on September 3, अव र 3 नसत बर, 2021 क प र न नपक म द पदक ज त व पह भ रत य मनह ब कर इनतह स रर नदय She won bronze in R8 Women's 50m Rifle 3P SH1 Event. उन ह R8 मनह ओ क 50 म टर र इफ 3P SH1 इव ट म क स य पदक ज त She had won the gold earlier in the women's 10m Air Rifle R2 SH1 Event. उन ह इसस पह मनह ओ क 10 म टर एयर र इफ R2 SH1 इव ट म स वणच पदक ज त थ

43 13.Who among the following has become the fastest batsman to score 23,000 runs in international cricket? अ तरर ष ट र य नक रक ट म सबस त ज 23,000 र ब व बल ल ब ज न म न म स क ब गए ह? (a) Rohit Sharma/ र नहत शम च (b) Shikhar Dhawan/नश र धव (c) Rishabh Pant/ऋषभ प त (d) Virat Kohli/नवर ट क ह Ans:(d) Virat Kohli/नवर ट क ह

44 नवर ट क ह 02 नसतम बर 2021 क इ ग ल क ख फ र थ ट स ट म उप ख ह नस क. नवर ट ट म इ न य क मह बल ल ब ज सनर त द कर, ऑस टर न य क प वच कप त ररक प नट ग ज स नदग गज क क फ प छ छ ड़ नदय. नवर ट क ह 490 प ररय म नकय ह. इसस पह सनर त द कर 522 प ररय म यह उप ख ह नस क थ.

45 14.Who among the following has become the second batsman after Kapil Dev (30 balls) to score a 31-ball fifty in a Test match for India? भ रत क न ए ट स ट म र म 31 ग द पर अधचशतक ग व कनप द व (30 ग द) क ब द द सर बल ल ब ज न म न म स क ब गए ह? (a) Shikhar Dhawan/नश र धव (b) Virat Kohali/नवर ट क ह (c) Shardul Thakur/श द च ठ क र (d) Ravindra Jadeja/रनवन द र ज ज Ans: (c) Shardul Thakur/श द च ठ क र

46 श द च ठ क र क व 31 ग द पर अधचशतक जम य ट स ट म भ रत क ओर स सबस त ज अधचशतक जम व द सर भ रत य बल ल ब ज ब गए ह. श द च स पह नसफच कनप द व ह नजन ह भ रत क न ए ट स ट म क व 30 ग द पर अधचशतक ठ क ह. कनप द व यह क र म स 1982 म प नकस त क ख फ ट स ट म र कर नकय थ.

47 15.What was the profession of Chandan Mitra who has passed away recently? र द नमत र क प श क य थ नज क ह ह म न ध ह गय ह? (a) Jounalist /पत रक र (b) Author/ क (c) Sportsman/ख ड़ (d) Actor/अनभ त Ans: (a) Jounalist /पत रक र

48 He was Editor and Managing Director of The Pioneer newspaper in New Delhi. वह ई नदल ल म द प यन यर अ ब र क स प दक और प रब ध न द शक थ Member of the Rajya Sabha from August 2003 to अगस त 2003 स 2009 तक र ज य सभ क सदस य In July 2018, he resigned from the BJP and joined the Trinamool Congress (TMC). ज ई 2018 म, उन ह भ जप स इस त फ द नदय और त णम क ग र स (ट एमस ) म श नम ह गए

49 16.Tambadi Surla Mahadev Temple - Goa त म ब स र मह द व म नदर - ग व Oldest Mandir of Goa, that survived from the Portuguese as it was hidden in the dense forest. ग व क सबस प र म नदर, ज प तचग न य स बर हआ थ क य नक यह घ ज ग म नछप हआ थ This temple was built in the 12th century by King Ramachandra's minister Hemadri. इस म नदर क न म चण 12व शत ब द म र ज र मर द र क म त र ह म द र करव य थ

50 17.Taliban announced Mullah Hibatullah Akhundzada will be their Supreme Leader त न ब घ नषत नकय म ल ल नहबत ल ल अ दज द उ क सव च त ह ग Under whom a Prime Minister or President will run the country नजसक तहत एक प रध म त र य र ष ट र पनत द श र ए ग

51 18. First commercial shipment of Apricot sourced from Union Territory of Ladakh has been exported to Dubai क द र श नसत प रद श द द स प र प त ब क पह व नणखज यक नशपम ट द बई क न य चत नकय गय

52